English (Orbital Stations)
middeck locker payload [correct, uniformisé]; mid-deck locker payload [correct]; mid deck locker payload [correct]
CONT: [The] PGBA [Plant Generic Bioprocessing Apparatus] is a double middeck locker payload capable of providing optimal conditions for healthy plant growth in space flight.
OBS: middeck locker payload: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
charge utile en casier standard dans le compartiment intermédiaire [proposition, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: charge utile en casier standard dans le compartiment intermédiaire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).