English (Telephone Services)
cellular radiotelephone service [correct]; cellular telephone service [correct]; cellular mobile radio service [correct]
DEF: A service that provides an efficient use of spectrum that is locking in traditional mobile radio service by adopting a radically different system design.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service radiotéléphonique cellulaire [correct, nom masculin]; service de téléphonie cellulaire [correct, nom masculin]; service téléphonique cellulaire [correct, nom masculin]; service radiotéléphonique mobile cellulaire [proposition, nom masculin]