English (Computer Graphics)
angle lock [correct]
CONT: Lines at standard angles other than 0 ° and 90 ° are often used, and angle locks help construct them with precision. The desired angle is usually keyed in and stored as the "standard" angle. Many lines can then be drawn locking to the standard angle.
French (Infographie)
blocage d'angle [proposition, nom masculin]