English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
door latch closure guard [correct]
CONT: The DoorELF door latch closure guard is a door latch closure guard that prevents normal household door from closing completely, thereby reducing the chance of injury to a child eager little fingers.... The DoorELF door latch closure guard is ideal to prevent your toddler or animals from unintentionally locking themselves in where they shouldn’t!
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
dispositif antifermeture de porte [proposition, nom masculin]