English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
detachable rim [correct]; demountable rim [correct]
OBS: ... detachable rims are held on the wheel either by a special locking device or by wedges placed around the circumference of the wheel.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
jante démontable [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il existe [...] pour les camionnettes [...] deux types de jantes démontables [...]