English (Hydraulic Hoisting and Lifting)
hydraulic lock
OBS: --a condition in which the fluid is prevented from flowing, thereby locking some part of the equipment, or a device for providing this condition. [no 10107]
French (Levage hydraulique)
verrouillage hydraulique
OBS: --on entend par cette expression une fermeture de la sortie d'huile d'un vérin.