English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
shelf support with locking device [correct, normalisé]; locking device shelf support [proposition]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d'assemblage de tablette [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.