English (Mechanical Components)
control surface locking device [correct]
OBS: the design of the controls and control system shall be such as to minimize the possibility of (...) unintentional engagement of control surface locking devices.
French (Composants mécaniques)
dispositif de verrouillage des gouvernes
OBS: les commandes de timoneries seront conçues de manière à réduire au minimum les risques (...) d'enclenchement intempestif des dispositifs de verrouillage des gouvernes.