English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures; Couplings (Mechanical Components))
comprehensive attachment
CONT: Favourable characteristics included lack of male/female distinction, locking devices and comprehensive attachment to the boom proper.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution; Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
système de raccordement intégré [nom masculin]
CONT: L'utilisation de raccords indifféremment mâle et femelle, de dispositifs de verrouillage et un système de raccordement intégré étaient des facteurs positifs.