English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
locking feature [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Aerospace rivets.
OBS: locking feature : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
système de freinage [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: système de freinage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.