English (Art Supplies; Museums)
locking groove [proposition]
OBS: Stretchers: Wooden battens with specially grooved joints which can be made into squares or rectangles on which to stretch oil-painting canvas.
French (Matériel d'artistes; Muséologie)
rainure de fermeture [nom féminin]