English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
table locking lever [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Disc sanding machine with spindle in fixed position.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
levier de blocage de table [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machine à bois - Ponceuse à disque, à axe fixe.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
dispositivo de bloqueo de la mesa [nom masculin]