English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
floor load divider locking rail [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car (wagon frigorifique); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
crémaillère de blocage inférieure de demi-cloison mobile [correct, nom féminin]