English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
french spindle locking screw [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Single spindle moulding machine.
OBS: french spindle locking screw : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
vis de blocage [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Toupie monobroche travaillant sur une face.
OBS: vis de blocage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.