English (Fish; Animal Anatomy)
locking structure [correct]
OBS: the sharp, hardened ray at the leading edge of this fin has a locking structure which enables the catfish(...)
French (Poissons; Anatomie animale)
dispositif de cran d'arrêt [correct]
OBS: Une autre particularité propre [à certains Poissons] est de posséder souvent des dispositifs de crans d'arrêt (...)