English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
surface-mounted central locking system for front mounting [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
fermeture centrale en applique pour le montage frontal [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.