English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
locking system of the seat [correct]
DEF: A device ensuring that the seat and its parts are maintained in any position of use.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de verrouillage du siège [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif assurant le maintien en position d'utilisation du siège et de ses parties.