English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
central locking system for cabinets [correct, normalisé]; cabinets central locking system [proposition]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
fermeture centrale pour armoires [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.