English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
valve locknut [correct]
OBS: Figure - compression type (A) hydrant.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
contre-écrou de l'obturateur [nom masculin]