English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Codes (Software))
lockout module [correct]; lock processor
DEF: A module that terminates the processing of a magnetic tape in such a way that its contents are no longer accessible.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
module de traitement à verrou [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
módulo de bloqueo [nom masculin]