English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
lockout switch timing [correct]
DEF: The length of time(usually 15 or 30 seconds nominal) that the heater in a lockout switch must be energized before it causes the switch to trip(pop out).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
délai de déclenchement du commutateur de verrouillage [proposition, nom masculin]