English (Television (Radioelectricity); Television Arts)
parental lockout
DEF: [A circuit that] will block out certain channels that parents don’t want kids to watch.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
verrouillage pour fins de surveillance parentale [proposition, nom masculin]; verrouillage de type surveillance parentale [proposition, nom masculin]