English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
split system breaker lockout [correct, normalisé]
OBS: split system breaker lockout : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
interdiction par coupures successives [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: interdiction par coupures successives: terme normalisé par l'ISO.