English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
interaxle differential lockout [correct]
CONT: In tandem axles, this air shift system also simultaneously engages the interaxle differential lockout....
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
blocage de différentiel inter-ponts [proposition, nom masculin]