English (Geology)
lockportian
OBS: upper middle silurian (DMMRT), stage. Middle Silurian: North America (LISEU), the upper sub-stage of the Niagaran (GEMCA, table XI-3, p. 604)
French (Géologie)
niagarien supérieur; lock portien
OBS: lockportien : par analogie et sous toutes réserves.