English (Chronology; Geology; Petrography)
Niagarian [correct, nom]
DEF: The middle stage of the American Silurian; comprises(ascending) : Ontarian, Tonawandan, and Lockportian.
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Pétrographie)
Niagarien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Silurien moyen.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología; Petrografía)
Niagariense [correct, nom masculin]