English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Salinan [correct, nom]
DEF: The Upper Silurian stage between Lockportian and Tonolowayan.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Salinien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage du Silurien supérieur.