English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
full reclining back wheelchair
OBS: I. back locks in multiple positions from vertical to horizontal. Quickly converts to intermediate positions and aids tolerance to sitting erect.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
fauteuil à dossier entièrement inclinable
OBS: E.le fauteuil (...) à dossier entièrement inclinable donne le confort maximum que l'on puisse demander à un fauteuil roulant.