English (Building Hardware)
door co-ordinator [correct]
DEF: A device fitted in conjunction with a door closer in a set of double fire doors to ensure that the leaves close in the correct order and that rebated edges and locks function properly.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
sélecteur de porte [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La fonction du sélecteur de porte est de rabattre le bon ventail avant celui qui doit s'y superposer.