English (Sewing Machines)
barrel shuttle [correct]; barrel-shuttle [correct]
CONT: Single or twin needle lockstitch barrel-shuttle flat bed machine for heavy-weight applications. Single needle lockstitch barrel shuttle free-arm machine for heavy-weight applications.
French (Machines à coudre)
navette barillet [correct, nom féminin]