English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
lockup clutch backplate [correct]
OBS: A component of Allison automatic transmissions.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
plateau d'embrayage à blocage [correct, nom masculin]