English (Kitchen Utensils; Pastries)
cupcake frame [correct]
OBS: According to Lockwood Manufacturing Inc., Brantford, Ontario, the term "frame" is used in the industry whereas "pan" is the layman's term.
French (Batterie de cuisine; Pâtisserie)
moule à petits gâteaux [nom masculin]