English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
San Joaquin milkvetch [correct]; San Joaquin locoweed [correct]; horse locoweed [correct]; horse loco [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale asymétrique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.