English (Disabled Sports; Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
LW-class athlete [correct]; LW athlete [correct]
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter. "
French (Sports adaptés; Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
athlète de classe LW [correct, nom masculin et féminin]; athlète LW [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».