English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
laboured locomotion [correct]; labored locomotion [correct]
OBS: A physical condition criterion used to classify athletes.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
démarche laborieuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Critère utilisé pour évaluer l'état physique d'un athlète en vue de sa classification.