English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 9 [correct]; LW 9 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with one upper-limb and one lower-limb amputation.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter. "
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 9 [correct, nom féminin]; LW 9 [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes amputés d'un membre supérieur et d'un membre inférieur.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».