English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 6/8-2 [correct]; LW 6/8-2 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with one arm amputated below the elbow.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter. "
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 6/8-2 [correct, nom féminin]; LW 6/8-2 [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant un bras amputé au-dessous du coude.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».