English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 3-2 [correct]; LW 3-2 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes able to edge the skis.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter. "
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 3-2 [correct, nom féminin]; LW 3-2 [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes en mesure d'engager les carres.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».