English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 1 [correct]; LW 1 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with both legs amputated above the knee.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter. "
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 1 [correct, nom féminin]; LW 1 [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant les deux jambes amputées au-dessus du genou.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».