English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 5/7-1 [correct]; LW 5/7-1 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with both arms amputated above the elbow.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter. "
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 5/7-1 [correct, nom féminin]; LW 5/7-1 [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant les deux bras amputés au-dessus du coude.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».