English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 3 [correct]; LW 3 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with both legs amputated below the knee.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter. "
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 3 [correct, nom féminin]; LW 3 [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant les deux jambes amputées au-dessous du genou.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».