English (Rail Transport; Fuel Cells (Electr.))
locomotive fuel cell [correct]
CONT: The technology development companies and the railway industry are not investing in locomotive applications and have no plans to do so in the near future. Government resources to accelerate locomotive fuel cell applications would be unlikely to stimulate industry interest.
French (Transport par rail; Piles à combustible (Électricité))
pile à combustible de locomotive [proposition, nom féminin]