English (Quarrying Tools and Machinery)
track channeler [correct]
DEF: In quarrying, a rock channeler designed to operate from a track on which it is mounted; frequently a combined locomotive and channeling machine.
French (Outillage et machinerie (Carrières))
trancheuse sur rails [proposition, nom féminin]; trancheuse montée sur rails [nom féminin]