English (Rail Traffic Control; Telecommunications Transmission)
locomotive radio unit [correct]
French (Circulation des trains; Transmission (Télécommunications))
radio de locomotive [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.