English (Sports (General); Disabled Sports)
locomotive disability [correct]; locomotor impairment [correct]; locomotor disability [correct]
CONT: Standing skiers are skiers with a locomotive disability and who are able to use the same equipment as able-bodied skiers.
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports adaptés)
handicap locomoteur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le ski de fond est ouvert aux concurrents et aux concurrentes présentant un handicap locomoteur ou une déficience visuelle.