English (Morphology and General Physiology)
locomotor organelle
OBS: E.many cell types have the capacity of locomotion. Those that do not move in amoeboid fashion are usually equipped with specialized -- on the cell surface.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
organite locomoteur
OBS: E.les mouvements flagellaires sont dus à des --, les flagelles. Une cellule peut posséder un ou plusieurs flagelles. [tr]