English (Atomic Physics)
isodose [correct, normalisé]
DEF: [Referring to] a locus at every point of which the absorbed dose is the same.
OBS: isodose: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
isodose [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Qualifie un lieu géométrique de points où la dose absorbée a une même valeur donnée.
OBS: isodose : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.