English (Geophysics; Thermal Springs - Uses; Cartography)
isogeotherm [correct]; geoisotherm [correct]; geotherm [correct]
DEF: The locus of points of equal temperature in the interior of the earth.
OBS: [Geoisotherm is represented as] a line in two dimensions or a surface in three dimensions.
French (Géophysique; Thermalisme; Cartographie)
isogéotherme [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] points, [...] lignes ou [...] surfaces de l'intérieur de l'écorce terrestre qui sont à la même température.