English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
migratory locust [correct]
CONT: Four African species : the Desert Locust, the African Migratory Locust, the Red Locust and the Brown Locust.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
criquet migrateur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Quatre espèces africaines : le criquet pèlerin, le criquet migrateur africain, le criquet nomade et le criquet brun.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
langosta migratoria [nom féminin]