English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
mineral vein [correct]; mineral lode [correct]
DEF: A fracture, fissure, or crack in a rock which was subsequently lined or loaded with minerals.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
filon minéral [correct, nom masculin]