English (Mineralogy)
lode mineral [correct]; vein mineral [correct]
CONT: Pyrite ... occurs in many rocks and is an important vein mineral.
French (Minéralogie)
minéral en filons [nom masculin]; minéral en filon [nom masculin]; minéral filonien [proposition, nom masculin]