English (Penal Law; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Communication and Information Management)
file a complaint [correct]; make a complaint [correct]; lodge a complaint [correct]
French (Droit pénal; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
déposer une plainte [correct]; formuler une plainte [correct]; présenter une plainte [correct]; soumettre une plainte [correct]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
presentar una reclamación [correct]