English (Building Names; Aboriginal Law)
Indigenous Legal Lodge [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: The Indigenous Legal Lodge will house the University [of Victoria] 's new dual degree program in Canadian common law and Indigenous legal orders, and will serve as a foundation for debate, learning, public education and partnership on the revitalization of Indigenous laws.
OBS: Indigenous Legal Lodge : program announced in the 2019 federal budget.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Droit autochtone)
Indigenous Legal Lodge [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]; Maison du droit autochtone [non officiel, nom féminin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Le Indigenous Legal Lodge hébergera le nouveau programme de diplômes universitaires doubles de l'Université [de Victoria] en common law canadien et en ordonnances juridiques autochtones et servira de base pour des débats, l'apprentissage, l'éducation publique et un partenariat en matière de revitalisation des lois autochtones.
OBS: Maison du droit autochtone : programme annoncé dans le budget fédéral de 2019.