English (Grain Growing)
early-sown wheat [correct]
CONT: Eyespot and lodging were less severe in late-sown wheat than in early-sown wheat.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé semé tôt [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
trigo de siembra temprana [correct, nom masculin]