English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fluted till [correct]
DEF: Lodgment till that has been eroded into grooves, or in which positive constructional linear ridges have been built.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
till cannelé [correct, nom masculin]