English (Physical Geography)
ravinated [correct]; ravined [correct]
DEF: Having or marked with ravines.
CONT: The loess terrain(spread in the Yellow basin) has been heavily ravinated and gullied resulting into the development of badland topography.
OBS: ravine: a small, deep, narrow valley
French (Géographie physique)
ravineux [correct]
DEF: Creusé par de petites vallées étroites dont les versants sont raides.