English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Quallofil® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: DuPont’s premium 4-channel hollow polyester insulation with a 7-hole cross section.
OBS: [Quallofil® is] designed as a high performance alternative to down. It maintains its loft and insulating values when damp. [It is] used in sleeping bags and outerwear.
OBS: Quallofil®: A registered trademark of DuPont.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Quallofil® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Fibre creuse en polyester utilisée pour le garnissage.
OBS: Quallofil® : Marque déposée de la société DuPont.