English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship Maintenance)
rigging loft [correct]; rigging workshop [correct]
DEF: A large room or workshop in which rigging is prepared before fitting to a ship.
French (Armement et gréement; Entretien des navires)
atelier de garniture [correct, nom masculin]; atelier à gréer [correct, nom masculin]; atelier de gréement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Mantenimiento de los buques)
taller de jarcia [correct, nom masculin]