English (Residential Architecture)
sail loft
DEF: A building used for the construction, repair and storage of sails.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
voilerie [nom féminin]
DEF: Bâtiment utilisé pour la construction, la réparation et l'entreposage des voiles.