English (Diplomacy)
lone ranger diplomacy [correct]
CONT: Optimists highlight Obama's lofty "citizen of the world" rhetoric or McCain's criticism of excessive lone ranger diplomacy.
French (Diplomatie)
diplomatie pratiquée en solitaire [nom féminin]; diplomatie pratiquée en solo [nom féminin]