English (Forestry Operations; Metrology and Units of Measure)
board-foot log scale [correct]; log-scale board foot [correct]
DEF: The volume of a log measured in board feet as determined by a board foot log rule.
French (Exploitation forestière; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
volume en pieds-planche [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Volume d'une bille mesuré à l'aide d'une règle de cubage en pieds-planche.