English (Business and Administrative Documents; Trucking (Road Transport))
trip sheet [correct]
CONT: ... we teach drivers how to use tach cards, trip sheets and log books.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Camionnage)
feuille de route [correct, nom féminin]; rapport de voyage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la compagnie de transport Kingsway.