English (Computer Hardware)
error logger [correct]; error log manager [correct]
DEF: A system process that empties the error log buffers and writes the error messages into the error file.
French (Matériel informatique)
gestionnaire du journal d'erreurs [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
OBS: Voir fichier-journal des erreurs.