English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
form class [correct]
DEF: Any of the intervals into which a numerical expression of the taper(of a tree or log) may be divided for classification or use-commonly a range of form factors, form quotients or form-point heights.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
classe de forme [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classification des arbres selon leur quotient de forme.