English (Construction Methods; Types of Constructed Works)
Chisum log house [correct]
OBS: [Named after] Chisum, [an] American cattleman. He was born in Hardeman country, Tennessee) on August 15, 1824. ... worked as a contractor and builder, and was clerk of Lamar Country.
French (Procédés de construction; Types de constructions)
maison en bois rond Chisum [correct, proposition, nom féminin]