English (Residential Architecture)
log house [correct]
DEF: A house built of horizontally-laid logs which are notched and fitted at the ends to prevent spreading.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
maison de pièce sur pièce [correct, nom féminin]; maison pièce sur pièce [nom féminin]