English (Statistical Methods)
Cox proportional hazards regression model
CONT: Statistical methods for estimating efficacy were log rank and Wilcoxon statistical tests, Cox proportional hazards regression model and logistic regression analysis.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
modèle de régression des hasards proportionnels de Cox [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition du service de traduction de Statistique Canada.