English (Statistical Methods)
logistic regression analysis
CONT: Statistical methods for estimating efficacy were log rank and Wilcoxon statistical tests, Cox proportional hazards regression model, and logistic regression analysis.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
analyse de régression logistique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Proposition du service de traduction de Statistique Canada.