English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Metrology and Units of Measure)
Ontario Log Rule [correct]
DEF: An official rule of the Province of Ontario used to measure the volume of felled timber as a basis for payment of Crown dues.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
table de cubage de l'Ontario [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Règle de dendrométrie officielle de la province de l'Ontario que l'on utilise pour calculer le volume du bois abattu et en déterminer ainsi les redevances à la Couronne.