English (Wood Sawing)
log run [correct]; run of the log [correct]
DEF: Lumber coming from the saw - with softwoods, it is the merchantable lumber of all grades; with hardwoods, it excludes specified lower grades.
French (Sciage du bois)
débit courant [nom masculin]
DEF: Débit [...] qui est donné par le sciage, sans tenir compte de la sélection des pièces.