English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
data acquisition and simulation system [correct]; DASS [correct]
CONT: To assist in the rig testing of the avionics system a Data Acquisition and Simulation System(DASS) was developed. The DASS was required to monitor and log the digital data that represented the major data flow on the avionics system.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de simulation et d'acquisition de données [proposition, nom masculin]; système DASS [proposition, nom masculin]