English (Forestry Operations; Wood Products)
cull [correct, verbe]
DEF: To reject the whole of a tree, log or piece of timber in respect to gross volume.
French (Exploitation forestière; Produits du bois)
rebuter [correct]; coller [à éviter, Canada]
DEF: Classer comme rebut.