English (Silviculture)
log salvager
CONT: Miscellaneous occupations in labouring and other elemental work, forestry and logging. This group includes forestry and logging labourers and other elemental workers, not elsewhere classified;(...) A typical example of an occupational title covered by this residual group definition is : Log Salvager(...)
French (Sylviculture)
récupérateur de grumes