English (Forestry Operations)
show [correct, nom, vieilli]
DEF: [A forest] area being logged.
OBS: show : an old logging camp term.
French (Exploitation forestière)
zone d'abattage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Portion de territoire forestier qui fait l'objet d'une coupe.