English (Forestry Operations; Trucking (Road Transport))
crummy [correct, jargon]
DEF: A truck... used to convey a logging crew to the work area.
CONT: Loggers ride in cold and heat in old trucks called crummies, which are "crummy".
OBS: Canadian West Coast slang but also found in the USA.
French (Exploitation forestière; Camionnage)
vieux camion forestier [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Vieux camion servant à transporter les travailleurs forestiers sur leur lieu de travail.