English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
truck logging [correct]
DEF: The transport of logs, etc. by motor truck sometimes specially designed and equipped.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
débusquage par camion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Débusquage pratiqué au moyen de camions motorisés souvent conçus et équipés à cet effet.