English (Artificial Intelligence)
fuzzy control system [correct]
CONT: A fuzzy control system is a type of AI [artificial intellligence] that uses fuzzy logic to make decisions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de contrôle flou [correct, nom masculin]; système intelligent flou [nom masculin]; SIF [nom masculin]; SIF
CONT: Un système intelligent flou se base sur la théorie logique qu'est la logique floue.