English (Atomic Physics; Informatics)
silicon quantum bit [correct]; silicon qubit [correct]; Si qubit [correct]
CONT: Different types of silicon qubits make different choices for how to store quantum information, how to perform quantum logic, and how to read out quantum states.
French (Physique atomique; Informatique)
bit quantique au silicium [correct, nom masculin]; qubit silicium [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le qubit silicium utilise, [...] à très basse température, la superposition (provoquée par un champ magnétique) du spin (une propriété quantique des particules qui n'a pas d'équivalent en physique classique) d'un électron.