English (Logic (Philosophy); Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
elementary logic [correct]
CONT: Elementary logic is the branch of philosophy and mathematics that studies the principles and methods of reasoning. It involves the study of propositions, statements, arguments, and inference. The purpose of elementary logic is to provide a systematic framework for evaluating arguments and determining their validity.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
logique élémentaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la logique élémentaire se veut une étude qui précède le développement de toute mathématique, en tant que fondement de celle-ci.