English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
abductive logic [correct]
CONT: Abductive logic is about inferring the most likely explanation for a set of observations.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
logique abductive [correct, nom féminin]