English (Software; Artificial Intelligence)
reasoning engine [correct]
CONT: Reasoning engines are systems that process data, apply logic, and conclude. They come in various types : rule-based, semantic, probabilistic, and machine learning-based.
French (Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle)
moteur de raisonnement [correct, nom masculin]